Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuentes de Andalucía, SpainFuentes de AndalucíaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inFuentes de Andalucía Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fuentes de Andalucía to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fuentes de Andalucía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fuentes de Andalucía
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Fuentes de Andalucía

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Fuentes de Andalucía

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fuentes de Andalucia
  • Fuentes de Andalucía

Country

Fuentes de Andalucía is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,344 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuentes de Andalucía (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 51 km
Córdoba ... 66 km
Málaga ... 111 km
Tangier ... 191 km
Tétouan ... 208 km
Al Hoceïma ... 269 km
Lisbon ... 333 km
Murcia ... 343 km
Latina ... 347 km
Carabanchel ... 348 km
Madrid ... 351 km
Kenitra ... 366 km
Fes ... 379 km
Sale ... 393 km
Meknès ... 394 km
Rabat ... 398 km
Alicante ... 402 km
Oujda ... 412 km
Oran ... 424 km
Valencia ... 455 km
Casablanca ... 464 km
Valladolid ... 464 km
Zaragoza ... 584 km
Vigo ... 591 km
Safi ... 648 km
Bilbao ... 667 km
Gijón ... 669 km
Marrakesh ... 676 km
Algiers ... 676 km
Palma ... 681 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries