Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villanueva del Río y Minas, SpainVillanueva del Río y MinasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVillanueva del Río y Minas Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villanueva del Río y Minas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villanueva del Río y Minas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villanueva del Río y Minas
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Villanueva del Río y Minas

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Villanueva del Río y Minas

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Minas de la Reunion
  • Villanueva de las Minas
  • Villanueva del Rio y Minas
  • Villanueva del Río y Minas

Country

Villanueva del Río y Minas is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,213 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villanueva del Río y Minas (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 37 km
Córdoba ... 80 km
Málaga ... 146 km
Tangier ... 208 km
Tétouan ... 231 km
Lisbon ... 298 km
Al Hoceïma ... 301 km
Latina ... 340 km
Carabanchel ... 341 km
Madrid ... 344 km
Murcia ... 369 km
Kenitra ... 380 km
Fes ... 403 km
Sale ... 406 km
Rabat ... 411 km
Meknès ... 414 km
Alicante ... 426 km
Oujda ... 447 km
Valladolid ... 448 km
Oran ... 460 km
Valencia ... 472 km
Casablanca ... 473 km
Vigo ... 559 km
Zaragoza ... 587 km
Gijón ... 647 km
Safi ... 654 km
Bilbao ... 656 km
Marrakesh ... 688 km
Palma ... 702 km
Algiers ... 708 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries