Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Puebla del Río, SpainLa Puebla del RíoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Puebla del Río Spain

What day is it in La Puebla del Río right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in La Puebla del Río to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in La Puebla del Río to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Puebla del Río

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in La Puebla del Río
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise La Puebla del Río

Sunrise

8:35 am

Local time
Sunset La Puebla del Río

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Puebla del Rio
  • La Puebla del Río
  • Puebla del Rio
  • Puebla del Río

Country

La Puebla del Río is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,143 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Puebla del Río (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 15 km
Córdoba ... 124 km
Málaga ... 145 km
Tangier ... 167 km
Tétouan ... 194 km
Al Hoceïma ... 280 km
Lisbon ... 293 km
Kenitra ... 334 km
Sale ... 359 km
Rabat ... 364 km
Fès ... 366 km
Meknès ... 374 km
Temara ... 374 km
Latina ... 391 km
Carabanchel ... 392 km
Madrid ... 395 km
Murcia ... 403 km
Casablanca ... 424 km
Oujda-Angad ... 438 km
Alicante ... 462 km
Oran ... 468 km
Valladolid ... 495 km
Valencia ... 516 km
Vigo ... 587 km
Safi ... 603 km
Zaragoza ... 637 km
Marrakesh ... 639 km
Gijón ... 691 km
Bilbao ... 706 km
Algiers ... 735 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries