Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bollullos de la Mitación, SpainBollullos de la MitaciónSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBollullos de la Mitación Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bollullos de la Mitación to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bollullos de la Mitación

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bollullos de la Mitación
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Bollullos de la Mitación

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Bollullos de la Mitación

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bollullos de la Mitacion
  • Bollullos de la Mitación

Country

Bollullos de la Mitación is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,499 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bollullos de la Mitación (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 14 km
Córdoba ... 125 km
Málaga ... 154 km
Tangier ... 176 km
Tétouan ... 204 km
Lisbon ... 284 km
Al Hoceïma ... 290 km
Kenitra ... 341 km
Sale ... 366 km
Rabat ... 371 km
Fes ... 375 km
Meknès ... 383 km
Latina ... 387 km
Carabanchel ... 388 km
Madrid ... 391 km
Murcia ... 407 km
Casablanca ... 430 km
Oujda ... 448 km
Alicante ... 466 km
Oran ... 476 km
Valladolid ... 488 km
Valencia ... 517 km
Vigo ... 577 km
Safi ... 608 km
Zaragoza ... 635 km
Marrakesh ... 646 km
Gijón ... 683 km
Bilbao ... 701 km
Algiers ... 738 km
Palma ... 745 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries