Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trigueros, SpainTriguerosSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTrigueros Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trigueros to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trigueros

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trigueros
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Trigueros

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Trigueros

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trigeros
  • Trigueros
  • te li ge luo si
  • tryghyrws
  • Тригерос
  • Трігерос
  • Տրիգերոս
  • تريغيروس
  • 特里格罗斯

Country

Trigueros is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,221 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trigueros (Provincia de Huelva, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 69 km
Córdoba ... 174 km
Tangier ... 197 km
Málaga ... 206 km
Tétouan ... 231 km
Lisbon ... 236 km
Al Hoceïma ... 330 km
Kenitra ... 345 km
Sale ... 367 km
Rabat ... 372 km
Fes ... 397 km
Meknès ... 398 km
Latina ... 413 km
Carabanchel ... 414 km
Madrid ... 417 km
Casablanca ... 423 km
Murcia ... 461 km
Oujda ... 494 km
Valladolid ... 499 km
Alicante ... 519 km
Oran ... 529 km
Vigo ... 555 km
Valencia ... 565 km
Safi ... 592 km
Marrakesh ... 640 km
Zaragoza ... 669 km
Gijón ... 683 km
Bilbao ... 718 km
Algiers ... 793 km
Palma ... 796 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries