Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huelva, SpainHuelvaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inHuelva Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Huelva to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huelva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Huelva
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Huelva

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Huelva

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HEV
  • Huelva
  • Onubo
  • Uehl'va
  • ueruba
  • u~eruba
  • Уэльва
  • ウェルバ
  • ウエルバ

Country

Huelva is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

148,806 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huelva (Provincia de Huelva, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 79 km
Córdoba ... 187 km
Tangier ... 189 km
Málaga ... 211 km
Tétouan ... 225 km
Lisbon ... 238 km
Al Hoceïma ... 327 km
Kenitra ... 332 km
Sale ... 354 km
Rabat ... 358 km
Meknès ... 388 km
Fes ... 389 km
Casablanca ... 409 km
Latina ... 429 km
Carabanchel ... 430 km
Madrid ... 433 km
Murcia ... 472 km
Oujda ... 493 km
Valladolid ... 515 km
Alicante ... 531 km
Oran ... 533 km
Vigo ... 565 km
Safi ... 577 km
Valencia ... 579 km
Marrakesh ... 626 km
Zaragoza ... 685 km
Gijón ... 698 km
Bilbao ... 734 km
Agadir ... 783 km
Algiers ... 801 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries