Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chipiona, SpainChipionaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inChipiona Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chipiona to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chipiona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chipiona
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Chipiona

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Chipiona

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chipiana
  • Chipiona
  • chipiona
  • qi pi ao na
  • tshaybywna
  • Чипиона
  • Чипіона
  • تشايبيونا
  • 奇皮奥纳
  • 치피오나

Country

Chipiona is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

18,583 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chipiona (Provincia de Cádiz, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 81 km
Tangier ... 119 km
Tétouan ... 154 km
Málaga ... 162 km
Córdoba ... 185 km
Al Hoceïma ... 259 km
Kenitra ... 273 km
Sale ... 297 km
Rabat ... 302 km
Lisbon ... 307 km
Fes ... 319 km
Meknès ... 321 km
Casablanca ... 359 km
Oujda ... 428 km
Murcia ... 447 km
Latina ... 456 km
Carabanchel ... 457 km
Madrid ... 461 km
Oran ... 478 km
Alicante ... 509 km
Safi ... 538 km
Valladolid ... 559 km
Valencia ... 571 km
Marrakesh ... 576 km
Vigo ... 632 km
Zaragoza ... 701 km
Agadir ... 740 km
Gijón ... 751 km
Algiers ... 759 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 770 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries