Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Fernando, SpainSan FernandoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Fernando Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in San Fernando to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Fernando

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in San Fernando
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise San Fernando

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset San Fernando

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Fernanando
  • San Fernando
  • San Fernando i Spania
  • San-Fernando
  • san frnandw qads
  • sheng fei er nan duo
  • Сан Фернандо
  • Сан-Фернандо
  • سان فرناندو، قادس
  • サン・フェルナンド
  • 圣费尔南多

Country

San Fernando is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

96,366 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Fernando (Provincia de Cádiz, Andalusia)

Tangier ... 85 km
Sevilla ... 102 km
Tétouan ... 119 km
Málaga ... 145 km
Córdoba ... 194 km
Al Hoceïma ... 226 km
Kenitra ... 246 km
Sale ... 271 km
Rabat ... 276 km
Fes ... 286 km
Meknès ... 289 km
Casablanca ... 338 km
Lisbon ... 341 km
Oujda ... 396 km
Murcia ... 439 km
Oran ... 453 km
Latina ... 474 km
Carabanchel ... 474 km
Madrid ... 478 km
Alicante ... 502 km
Safi ... 520 km
Marrakesh ... 552 km
Valencia ... 571 km
Valladolid ... 582 km
Vigo ... 665 km
Zaragoza ... 712 km
Agadir ... 720 km
Algiers ... 740 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 751 km
Boumerdas ... 775 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries