Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Estepona, SpainEsteponaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEstepona Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Estepona to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Estepona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Estepona
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Estepona

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Estepona

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehstepona
  • Estepona
  • ai si te bo na
  • astybwna
  • esutepona
  • Естепона
  • Эстепона
  • إستيبونا
  • エステポナ
  • 埃斯特波纳

Country

Estepona is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

65,592 People

Elevation above sea level

69m

Major cities in the vicinity of Estepona (Provincia de Málaga, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 67 km
Tangier ... 90 km
Tétouan ... 96 km
Sevilla ... 125 km
Al Hoceïma ... 162 km
Córdoba ... 164 km
Fes ... 264 km
Kenitra ... 265 km
Meknès ... 281 km
Sale ... 293 km
Rabat ... 298 km
Oujda ... 323 km
Murcia ... 365 km
Oran ... 370 km
Casablanca ... 370 km
Lisbon ... 407 km
Alicante ... 429 km
Latina ... 450 km
Carabanchel ... 451 km
Madrid ... 454 km
Valencia ... 508 km
Safi ... 560 km
Marrakesh ... 575 km
Valladolid ... 577 km
Algiers ... 657 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 668 km
Zaragoza ... 669 km
Boumerdas ... 691 km
Vigo ... 700 km
Palma ... 714 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries