Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villamartín, SpainVillamartínSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVillamartín Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villamartín to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villamartín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villamartín
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Villamartín

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Villamartín

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Villamartin
  • Villamartín

Country

Villamartín is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,526 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villamartín (Provincia de Cádiz, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 64 km
Málaga ... 100 km
Tangier ... 121 km
Córdoba ... 134 km
Tétouan ... 143 km
Al Hoceïma ... 224 km
Kenitra ... 296 km
Fes ... 316 km
Sale ... 323 km
Meknès ... 327 km
Rabat ... 328 km
Lisbon ... 346 km
Murcia ... 382 km
Oujda ... 384 km
Casablanca ... 393 km
Latina ... 417 km
Carabanchel ... 418 km
Oran ... 421 km
Madrid ... 421 km
Alicante ... 445 km
Valencia ... 510 km
Valladolid ... 533 km
Safi ... 579 km
Marrakesh ... 605 km
Vigo ... 641 km
Zaragoza ... 652 km
Algiers ... 696 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 707 km
Palma ... 728 km
Boumerdas ... 730 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries