Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sanlúcar de Barrameda, SpainSanlúcar de BarramedaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSanlúcar de Barrameda Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sanlúcar de Barrameda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sanlúcar de Barrameda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sanlúcar de Barrameda
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Sanlúcar de Barrameda

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Sanlúcar de Barrameda

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Lucar de Barrameda
  • Sanlucar de Barrameda
  • Sanlukar de Barameda
  • Sanlukar-de-Barrameda
  • Sanlúcar de Barrameda
  • Sunlucar de Barrameda
  • san luk arde bar ra me da
  • sang lu ka er de wa la mei da
  • sanlukaleudebalameda
  • shlwqt
  • Санлукар де Барамеда
  • Санлукар-де-Баррамеда
  • شلوقة
  • ซานลูการ์เดบาร์ราเมดา
  • სანლუკარ-დე-ბარამედა
  • サンルーカル・デ・バラメーダ
  • 桑卢卡尔德瓦拉梅达
  • 산루카르데바라메다

Country

Sanlúcar de Barrameda is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

65,805 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sanlúcar de Barrameda (Provincia de Cádiz, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 74 km
Tangier ... 120 km
Tétouan ... 154 km
Málaga ... 155 km
Córdoba ... 176 km
Al Hoceïma ... 256 km
Kenitra ... 278 km
Sale ... 302 km
Rabat ... 307 km
Lisbon ... 309 km
Fes ... 321 km
Meknès ... 324 km
Casablanca ... 366 km
Oujda ... 424 km
Murcia ... 439 km
Latina ... 449 km
Carabanchel ... 450 km
Madrid ... 453 km
Oran ... 473 km
Alicante ... 501 km
Safi ... 545 km
Valladolid ... 553 km
Valencia ... 563 km
Marrakesh ... 581 km
Vigo ... 630 km
Zaragoza ... 693 km
Gijón ... 746 km
Agadir ... 747 km
Algiers ... 752 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 763 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries