Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moguer, SpainMoguerSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMoguer Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Moguer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moguer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Moguer
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Moguer

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Moguer

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moger
  • Moguer
  • mo ge er
  • mwghyr
  • Могер
  • موغير
  • 莫格尔

Country

Moguer is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

19,569 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moguer (Provincia de Huelva, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 71 km
Córdoba ... 179 km
Tangier ... 186 km
Málaga ... 203 km
Tétouan ... 221 km
Lisbon ... 243 km
Al Hoceïma ... 322 km
Kenitra ... 333 km
Sale ... 355 km
Rabat ... 359 km
Fes ... 386 km
Meknès ... 387 km
Casablanca ... 411 km
Latina ... 423 km
Carabanchel ... 424 km
Madrid ... 427 km
Murcia ... 464 km
Oujda ... 487 km
Valladolid ... 511 km
Alicante ... 522 km
Oran ... 526 km
Vigo ... 566 km
Valencia ... 571 km
Safi ... 581 km
Marrakesh ... 628 km
Zaragoza ... 678 km
Gijón ... 696 km
Bilbao ... 730 km
Agadir ... 786 km
Algiers ... 793 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries