Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Benacazón, SpainBenacazónSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBenacazón Spain

What day is it in Benacazón right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Benacazón to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Benacazón to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Benacazón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Benacazón
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Benacazón

Sunrise

8:35 am

Local time
Sunset Benacazón

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Benacazon
  • Benacazón

Country

Benacazón is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,698 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Benacazón (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 19 km
Córdoba ... 129 km
Málaga ... 159 km
Tangier ... 178 km
Tétouan ... 207 km
Lisbon ... 279 km
Al Hoceïma ... 294 km
Kenitra ... 342 km
Sale ... 367 km
Rabat ... 371 km
Fès ... 378 km
Temara ... 381 km
Meknès ... 385 km
Latina ... 388 km
Carabanchel ... 389 km
Madrid ... 392 km
Murcia ... 412 km
Casablanca ... 430 km
Oujda-Angad ... 452 km
Alicante ... 471 km
Oran ... 481 km
Valladolid ... 488 km
Valencia ... 521 km
Vigo ... 574 km
Safi ... 607 km
Zaragoza ... 637 km
Marrakesh ... 646 km
Gijón ... 682 km
Bilbao ... 701 km
Algiers ... 746 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries