Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vigo, SpainVigoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vigo, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vigo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vigo: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Vigo

Sunrise

8:52 am

Local time
Sunset Vigo

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bigo
  • Gorad Viga
  • VGO
  • Vigas
  • Vigo
  • Vigo shaary
  • Vigu
  • bi ko
  • bigo
  • bygw
  • fyghw
  • vigo
  • wei ge
  • wgw
  • wygw
  • Βίγο
  • Виго
  • Виго шаары
  • Віго
  • Горад Віга
  • Վիգո
  • ויגו
  • بیگو
  • فيغو
  • وگو
  • ویگو
  • वीगो
  • บีโก
  • ვიგო
  • ビーゴ
  • 維戈
  • 비고

Country

Vigo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

297,332 People

Cities around Vigo (Provincia de Pontevedra, Galicia)

Gijón ... 284 km
Valladolid ... 327 km
Lisbon ... 389 km
Latina ... 447 km
Carabanchel ... 449 km
Madrid ... 449 km
Bilbao ... 478 km
Córdoba ... 573 km
Sevilla ... 578 km
Zaragoza ... 631 km
Málaga ... 698 km
Valencia ... 734 km
Tangier ... 749 km
Murcia ... 767 km
Tétouan ... 780 km
Alicante ... 786 km
Nantes ... 794 km
Toulouse ... 828 km
Al Hoceïma ... 859 km
Barcelona ... 876 km
Eixample ... 876 km
Kenitra ... 894 km
Sale ... 913 km
Rabat ... 917 km
Fes ... 950 km
Meknès ... 952 km
Casablanca ... 956 km
Palma ... 956 km
Oran ... 968 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries