Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference A Pobra do Caramiñal, SpainA Pobra do CaramiñalSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inA Pobra do Caramiñal Spain

What day is it in A Pobra do Caramiñal right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in A Pobra do Caramiñal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in A Pobra do Caramiñal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

A Pobra do Caramiñal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in A Pobra do Caramiñal
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise A Pobra do Caramiñal

Sunrise

9:01 am

Local time
Sunset A Pobra do Caramiñal

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A Pobra do Caraminal
  • A Pobra do Caramiñal
  • Puebla de Caraminal
  • Puebla de Caramiñal
  • Puebla de Carminal
  • Puebla del Caraminal
  • Puebla del Caramiñal

Country

A Pobra do Caramiñal is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

9,440 People

Major cities in the vicinity of A Pobra do Caramiñal (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 45 km
Gijón ... 282 km
Valladolid ... 353 km
Lisbon ... 428 km
Latina ... 482 km
Carabanchel ... 483 km
Madrid ... 483 km
Bilbao ... 487 km
Córdoba ... 617 km
Sevilla ... 622 km
Zaragoza ... 654 km
Málaga ... 742 km
Valencia ... 767 km
Nantes ... 779 km
Tangier ... 793 km
Murcia ... 805 km
Alicante ... 823 km
Tétouan ... 824 km
Toulouse ... 838 km
Barcelona ... 898 km
Eixample ... 898 km
Al Hoceïma ... 903 km
Plymouth ... 937 km
Kenitra ... 937 km
Sale ... 956 km
Rabat ... 960 km
Temara ... 968 km
Palma ... 986 km
Fès ... 994 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries