Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Camariñas, SpainCamariñasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCamariñas Spain

What day is it in Camariñas right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Camariñas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Camariñas to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Camariñas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Camariñas
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Camariñas

Sunrise

8:58 am

Local time
Sunset Camariñas

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Camarinas
  • Camarines
  • Camariñas
  • Kamarin'jas
  • Kamarinas
  • ka ma li ni ya si
  • kamarinyasu
  • kamarynas
  • kamarynyas
  • Камариньяс
  • Камарињас
  • Камаріньяс
  • كامارينياس
  • کاماریناس
  • カマリーニャス
  • 卡马里尼亚斯

Country

Camariñas is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,440 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Camariñas (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 106 km
Gijón ... 286 km
Valladolid ... 392 km
Lisbon ... 486 km
Bilbao ... 501 km
Latina ... 530 km
Madrid ... 531 km
Carabanchel ... 531 km
Córdoba ... 676 km
Sevilla ... 683 km
Zaragoza ... 684 km
Nantes ... 758 km
Málaga ... 802 km
Valencia ... 812 km
Toulouse ... 852 km
Tangier ... 855 km
Murcia ... 858 km
Alicante ... 873 km
Tétouan ... 886 km
Plymouth ... 893 km
Barcelona ... 928 km
Eixample ... 928 km
Al Hoceïma ... 963 km
Kenitra ... 998 km
Sale ... 1017 km
Rabat ... 1021 km
Swansea ... 1024 km
Palma ... 1025 km
Temara ... 1029 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries