Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Uxía de Ribeira, SpainSanta Uxía de RibeiraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Uxía de Ribeira Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Santa Uxía de Ribeira to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Uxía de Ribeira

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Santa Uxía de Ribeira
Today, July 10, 2020

Sunrise Santa Uxía de Ribeira

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Uxía de Ribeira

Sunset

10:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Reviera
  • Ribeira
  • Riveira
  • Santa Eugenia de Reviera
  • Santa Eugenia de Ribeira
  • Santa Eugenia de Riveira

Country

Santa Uxía de Ribeira is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

27,159 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Uxía de Ribeira (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 42 km
Gijón ... 288 km
Valladolid ... 356 km
Lisbon ... 423 km
Latina ... 483 km
Carabanchel ... 484 km
Madrid ... 484 km
Bilbao ... 492 km
Córdoba ... 614 km
Sevilla ... 618 km
Zaragoza ... 657 km
Málaga ... 739 km
Valencia ... 769 km
Nantes ... 786 km
Tangier ... 789 km
Murcia ... 805 km
Tétouan ... 821 km
Alicante ... 824 km
Toulouse ... 843 km
Al Hoceïma ... 900 km
Barcelona ... 902 km
Eixample ... 902 km
Kenitra ... 933 km
Plymouth ... 944 km
Sale ... 952 km
Rabat ... 956 km
Temara ... 964 km
Palma ... 988 km
Fès ... 991 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries