Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pontevedra, SpainPontevedraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPontevedra Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pontevedra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pontevedra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pontevedra
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Pontevedra

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Pontevedra

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PTE
  • Pontevedra
  • Pontevedro
  • pontebedora
  • Понтеведра
  • ポンテベドラ

Country

Pontevedra is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

81,576 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pontevedra (Provincia de Pontevedra, Galicia)

Vigo ... 23 km
Gijón ... 268 km
Valladolid ... 326 km
Lisbon ... 411 km
Latina ... 452 km
Carabanchel ... 454 km
Madrid ... 454 km
Bilbao ... 467 km
Córdoba ... 588 km
Sevilla ... 595 km
Zaragoza ... 628 km
Málaga ... 714 km
Valencia ... 738 km
Tangier ... 768 km
Nantes ... 774 km
Murcia ... 775 km
Alicante ... 793 km
Tétouan ... 799 km
Toulouse ... 818 km
Barcelona ... 872 km
Eixample ... 873 km
Al Hoceïma ... 875 km
Kenitra ... 914 km
Sale ... 934 km
Rabat ... 938 km
Palma ... 957 km
Fes ... 969 km
Meknès ... 972 km
Casablanca ... 977 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries