Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Padrón, SpainPadrónSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPadrón Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Padrón to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Padrón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Padrón
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Padrón

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Padrón

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Padron
  • Padrón

Country

Padrón is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

9,039 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Padrón (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 56 km
Gijón ... 256 km
Valladolid ... 337 km
Lisbon ... 445 km
Bilbao ... 463 km
Latina ... 471 km
Madrid ... 472 km
Carabanchel ... 472 km
Córdoba ... 618 km
Sevilla ... 628 km
Zaragoza ... 634 km
Málaga ... 744 km
Nantes ... 753 km
Valencia ... 754 km
Murcia ... 798 km
Tangier ... 801 km
Alicante ... 814 km
Toulouse ... 814 km
Tétouan ... 831 km
Barcelona ... 879 km
Eixample ... 879 km
Al Hoceïma ... 907 km
Kenitra ... 948 km
Sale ... 967 km
Palma ... 970 km
Rabat ... 971 km
Fes ... 1002 km
Meknès ... 1005 km
Oran ... 1007 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries