Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference A Estrada, SpainA EstradaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inA Estrada Spain

What day is it in A Estrada right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in A Estrada to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in A Estrada to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

A Estrada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in A Estrada
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise A Estrada

Sunrise

8:52 am

Local time
Sunset A Estrada

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Estrada

Country

A Estrada is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

21,880 People

Major cities in the vicinity of A Estrada (Provincia de Pontevedra, Galicia)

Vigo ... 54 km
Gijón ... 245 km
Valladolid ... 322 km
Lisbon ... 441 km
Bilbao ... 450 km
Latina ... 457 km
Madrid ... 458 km
Carabanchel ... 458 km
Córdoba ... 606 km
Sevilla ... 618 km
Zaragoza ... 620 km
Málaga ... 733 km
Valencia ... 740 km
Nantes ... 746 km
Murcia ... 784 km
Tangier ... 792 km
Alicante ... 800 km
Toulouse ... 801 km
Tétouan ... 822 km
Barcelona ... 864 km
Eixample ... 864 km
Al Hoceïma ... 896 km
Plymouth ... 914 km
Kenitra ... 940 km
Palma ... 955 km
Sale ... 960 km
Rabat ... 964 km
Temara ... 972 km
Fès ... 993 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries