Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ribadavia, SpainRibadaviaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inRibadavia Spain

What day is it in Ribadavia right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ribadavia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ribadavia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ribadavia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ribadavia
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Ribadavia

Sunrise

8:55 am

Local time
Sunset Ribadavia

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abobrica
  • Adobriga

Country

Ribadavia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,495 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ribadavia (Provincia de Ourense, Galicia)

Vigo ... 47 km
Gijón ... 242 km
Valladolid ... 283 km
Lisbon ... 401 km
Latina ... 410 km
Carabanchel ... 411 km
Madrid ... 411 km
Bilbao ... 432 km
Córdoba ... 554 km
Sevilla ... 567 km
Zaragoza ... 586 km
Málaga ... 682 km
Valencia ... 695 km
Murcia ... 734 km
Tangier ... 742 km
Alicante ... 751 km
Nantes ... 757 km
Tétouan ... 771 km
Toulouse ... 781 km
Barcelona ... 831 km
Eixample ... 831 km
Al Hoceïma ... 844 km
Kenitra ... 892 km
Sale ... 913 km
Palma ... 914 km
Rabat ... 917 km
Temara ... 925 km
Oran ... 942 km
Fès ... 943 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries