Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nigrán, SpainNigránSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inNigrán Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nigrán to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nigrán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nigrán
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Nigrán

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Nigrán

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nigran
  • San Felix
  • San Félix
  • ni ge lan
  • niguran
  • nyghran
  • Нигран
  • Нігран
  • نيغران
  • ニグラン
  • 尼格兰

Country

Nigrán is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

18,021 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nigrán (Provincia de Pontevedra, Galicia)

Vigo ... 13 km
Gijón ... 295 km
Valladolid ... 331 km
Lisbon ... 378 km
Latina ... 449 km
Carabanchel ... 450 km
Madrid ... 451 km
Bilbao ... 487 km
Córdoba ... 569 km
Sevilla ... 571 km
Zaragoza ... 637 km
Málaga ... 692 km
Valencia ... 736 km
Tangier ... 742 km
Murcia ... 766 km
Tétouan ... 773 km
Alicante ... 787 km
Nantes ... 806 km
Toulouse ... 836 km
Al Hoceïma ... 853 km
Barcelona ... 882 km
Eixample ... 882 km
Kenitra ... 885 km
Sale ... 905 km
Rabat ... 908 km
Fes ... 943 km
Meknès ... 945 km
Casablanca ... 946 km
Palma ... 960 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries