Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Córdoba, SpainCórdobaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCórdoba Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Córdoba to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Córdoba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Córdoba
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Córdoba

Sunrise

8:08 am

Local time
Sunset Córdoba

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cardoue
  • Cordoa
  • Cordoba
  • Cordoba i Spania
  • Cordoue
  • Cordova
  • Corduba
  • Còrdoa
  • Còrdova
  • Córdoba
  • Córdoba i Spania
  • Córdova
  • Córduba
  • Kordava
  • Kordoba
  • Kordova
  • Kordovo
  • Kordowa
  • ODB
  • ge duo hua
  • ke er duo wa
  • koleudoba
  • kordoba
  • korudoba
  • kurtupa
  • kwrdwba
  • kxr do ba
  • kۆrdۆba
  • qrtbh
  • qrtbt
  • qwrdwbh
  • Κόρδοβα
  • Кордава
  • Кордоба
  • Кордова
  • Կորդովա
  • קארדאבע
  • קורדובה
  • قرطبة
  • قرطبه
  • قرطبہ
  • كوردوبا
  • کوردوبا
  • کۆردۆبا
  • कोर्दोबा
  • குர்துபா
  • กอร์โดบา
  • კორდობა
  • コルドバ
  • 哥多華
  • 科爾多瓦
  • 코르도바

Country

Córdoba is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

328,428 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Córdoba (Province of Córdoba, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 112 km
Málaga ... 132 km
Tangier ... 248 km
Tétouan ... 259 km
Latina ... 287 km
Carabanchel ... 288 km
Madrid ... 291 km
Murcia ... 292 km
Al Hoceïma ... 298 km
Alicante ... 347 km
Lisbon ... 361 km
Valencia ... 393 km
Oran ... 410 km
Valladolid ... 415 km
Oujda-Angad ... 421 km
Kenitra ... 425 km
Fès ... 425 km
Meknès ... 445 km
Sale ... 453 km
Rabat ... 458 km
Temara ... 469 km
Zaragoza ... 519 km
Casablanca ... 526 km
Vigo ... 573 km
Bilbao ... 610 km
Palma ... 622 km
Gijón ... 625 km
Algiers ... 642 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 650 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries