Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Castro del Río, SpainCastro del RíoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCastro del Río Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Castro del Río to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Castro del Río

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Castro del Río
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Castro del Río

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Castro del Río

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castro del Rio
  • Castro del Río
  • Kastro-del'-Rio
  • ka si te luo de er li ao
  • kastrw dyl ryw qrtbt
  • Кастро-дель-Рио
  • Кастро-дель-Ріо
  • كاسترو ديل ريو، قرطبة
  • 卡斯特罗德尔里奥

Country

Castro del Río is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,065 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Castro del Río (Province of Córdoba, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 33 km
Málaga ... 107 km
Sevilla ... 125 km
Tangier ... 237 km
Tétouan ... 244 km
Murcia ... 271 km
Al Hoceïma ... 272 km
Latina ... 303 km
Carabanchel ... 304 km
Madrid ... 307 km
Alicante ... 328 km
Oran ... 378 km
Valencia ... 383 km
Lisbon ... 389 km
Oujda ... 390 km
Fes ... 405 km
Kenitra ... 414 km
Meknès ... 427 km
Valladolid ... 437 km
Sale ... 442 km
Rabat ... 447 km
Casablanca ... 517 km
Zaragoza ... 523 km
Vigo ... 604 km
Palma ... 607 km
Algiers ... 611 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 623 km
Bilbao ... 626 km
Boumerdas ... 645 km
Gijón ... 650 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries