Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bailén, SpainBailénSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBailén Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bailén to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bailén

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bailén
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Bailén

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Bailén

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bailen
  • Bailèn
  • Bailén
  • Bajlen
  • bai lun
  • baillen
  • bayln
  • baylyn
  • Байлен
  • بايلين
  • بایلن
  • 拜伦
  • 바일렌

Country

Bailén is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

18,785 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bailén (Provincia de Jaén, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 83 km
Málaga ... 160 km
Sevilla ... 193 km
Murcia ... 213 km
Latina ... 253 km
Carabanchel ... 253 km
Madrid ... 256 km
Alicante ... 266 km
Tangier ... 303 km
Tétouan ... 305 km
Valencia ... 312 km
Al Hoceïma ... 314 km
Oran ... 365 km
Valladolid ... 399 km
Oujda ... 405 km
Lisbon ... 434 km
Zaragoza ... 456 km
Fes ... 458 km
Kenitra ... 478 km
Meknès ... 484 km
Sale ... 507 km
Rabat ... 512 km
Palma ... 540 km
Algiers ... 566 km
Bilbao ... 573 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 577 km
Casablanca ... 584 km
Barcelona ... 598 km
Eixample ... 598 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries