Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pozo Alcón, SpainPozo AlcónSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPozo Alcón Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pozo Alcón to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pozo Alcón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pozo Alcón
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Pozo Alcón

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Pozo Alcón

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pozo Alcon
  • Pozo Alcor
  • Pozo Alcón

Country

Pozo Alcón is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,414 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pozo Alcón (Provincia de Jaén, Andalusia)

Murcia ... 148 km
Córdoba ... 149 km
Málaga ... 161 km
Alicante ... 209 km
Sevilla ... 246 km
Al Hoceïma ... 282 km
Valencia ... 283 km
Oran ... 288 km
Carabanchel ... 303 km
Latina ... 303 km
Tétouan ... 305 km
Madrid ... 305 km
Tangier ... 313 km
Oujda ... 343 km
Fes ... 437 km
Valladolid ... 458 km
Zaragoza ... 465 km
Meknès ... 469 km
Kenitra ... 478 km
Algiers ... 490 km
Palma ... 492 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 501 km
Sale ... 507 km
Lisbon ... 509 km
Rabat ... 512 km
Boumerdas ... 524 km
Barcelona ... 575 km
Eixample ... 575 km
Casablanca ... 588 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries