Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Úbeda, SpainÚbedaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inÚbeda Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Úbeda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Úbeda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Úbeda
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Úbeda

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Úbeda

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ubeda
  • abdt
  • awbda
  • ubeda
  • wu wei da
  • Úbeda
  • Убеда
  • أبدة
  • اوبدا
  • უბედა
  • ウベダ
  • 乌韦达
  • 우베다

Country

Úbeda is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

35,649 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Úbeda (Provincia de Jaén, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 113 km
Málaga ... 166 km
Murcia ... 180 km
Sevilla ... 220 km
Alicante ... 234 km
Latina ... 264 km
Carabanchel ... 264 km
Madrid ... 266 km
Valencia ... 289 km
Al Hoceïma ... 308 km
Tétouan ... 312 km
Tangier ... 315 km
Oran ... 337 km
Oujda ... 385 km
Valladolid ... 415 km
Zaragoza ... 448 km
Fes ... 457 km
Lisbon ... 468 km
Meknès ... 486 km
Kenitra ... 487 km
Palma ... 512 km
Sale ... 515 km
Rabat ... 520 km
Algiers ... 532 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 544 km
Boumerdas ... 565 km
Barcelona ... 578 km
Eixample ... 578 km
Bilbao ... 579 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries