Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valdepeñas, SpainValdepeñasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inValdepeñas Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Valdepeñas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valdepeñas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Valdepeñas
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Valdepeñas

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Valdepeñas

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'depen'jase
  • Valdepenas
  • Valdepeñas
  • Yaldepenas
  • Вальдепеньясе

Country

Valdepeñas is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

31,147 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valdepeñas (Provincia de Ciudad Real, Castille-La Mancha)

Córdoba ... 147 km
Carabanchel ... 182 km
Latina ... 182 km
Madrid ... 184 km
Murcia ... 200 km
Alicante ... 237 km
Málaga ... 240 km
Valencia ... 253 km
Sevilla ... 257 km
Valladolid ... 336 km
Zaragoza ... 377 km
Tangier ... 382 km
Tétouan ... 385 km
Al Hoceïma ... 389 km
Oran ... 403 km
Lisbon ... 460 km
Oujda ... 465 km
Palma ... 491 km
Bilbao ... 497 km
Barcelona ... 530 km
Eixample ... 530 km
Fes ... 537 km
Gijón ... 556 km
Kenitra ... 558 km
Algiers ... 560 km
Meknès ... 563 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 572 km
Vigo ... 573 km
Sale ... 586 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries