Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Las Pedroñeras, SpainLas PedroñerasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLas Pedroñeras Spain

What day is it in Las Pedroñeras right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Las Pedroñeras to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Las Pedroñeras to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Las Pedroñeras

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Las Pedroñeras
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Las Pedroñeras

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Las Pedroñeras

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Las Pedroneras
  • Las Pedroñeras

Country

Las Pedroñeras is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,986 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Las Pedroñeras (Provincia de Cuenca, Castille-La Mancha)

Carabanchel ... 134 km
Latina ... 135 km
Madrid ... 135 km
Valencia ... 184 km
Murcia ... 203 km
Alicante ... 214 km
Córdoba ... 240 km
Zaragoza ... 283 km
Valladolid ... 293 km
Málaga ... 332 km
Sevilla ... 349 km
Bilbao ... 420 km
Palma ... 427 km
Barcelona ... 442 km
Eixample ... 442 km
Oran ... 444 km
Al Hoceïma ... 473 km
Tangier ... 477 km
Tétouan ... 478 km
Gijón ... 510 km
Lisbon ... 524 km
Oujda-Angad ... 529 km
Algiers ... 550 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 557 km
Toulouse ... 564 km
Vigo ... 573 km
Boumerdas ... 574 km
Fès ... 625 km
Kenitra ... 651 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries