Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villarejo de Salvanés, SpainVillarejo de SalvanésSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVillarejo de Salvanés Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villarejo de Salvanés to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villarejo de Salvanés

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villarejo de Salvanés
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Villarejo de Salvanés

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Villarejo de Salvanés

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Villarejo de Salvanes
  • Villarejo de Salvanés

Country

Villarejo de Salvanés is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,420 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villarejo de Salvanés (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Carabanchel ... 44 km
Madrid ... 45 km
Latina ... 46 km
Valladolid ... 201 km
Valencia ... 244 km
Zaragoza ... 253 km
Córdoba ... 278 km
Murcia ... 295 km
Alicante ... 301 km
Bilbao ... 342 km
Sevilla ... 375 km
Málaga ... 391 km
Gijón ... 417 km
Barcelona ... 455 km
Eixample ... 456 km
Palma ... 479 km
Vigo ... 492 km
Lisbon ... 496 km
Tangier ... 525 km
Tétouan ... 532 km
Toulouse ... 535 km
Oran ... 536 km
Al Hoceïma ... 544 km
Oujda ... 614 km
Algiers ... 630 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 641 km
Boumerdas ... 657 km
Fes ... 689 km
Kenitra ... 702 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries