Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torrejón de la Calzada, SpainTorrejón de la CalzadaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTorrejón de la Calzada Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Torrejón de la Calzada to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Torrejón de la Calzada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Torrejón de la Calzada
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Torrejón de la Calzada

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Torrejón de la Calzada

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Torrejon de la Calzada
  • Torrejón de la Calzada

Country

Torrejón de la Calzada is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,339 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Torrejón de la Calzada (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Latina ... 22 km
Carabanchel ... 22 km
Madrid ... 26 km
Valladolid ... 177 km
Córdoba ... 266 km
Zaragoza ... 284 km
Valencia ... 286 km
Murcia ... 324 km
Alicante ... 335 km
Bilbao ... 345 km
Sevilla ... 356 km
Málaga ... 386 km
Gijón ... 397 km
Vigo ... 454 km
Lisbon ... 457 km
Barcelona ... 495 km
Eixample ... 495 km
Tangier ... 514 km
Palma ... 521 km
Tétouan ... 524 km
Al Hoceïma ... 545 km
Oran ... 557 km
Toulouse ... 563 km
Oujda ... 626 km
Algiers ... 666 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 677 km
Fes ... 686 km
Kenitra ... 691 km
Boumerdas ... 694 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries