Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Getafe, SpainGetafeSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGetafe Spain

What day is it in Getafe right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Getafe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Getafe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Getafe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Getafe
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Getafe

Sunrise

8:32 am

Local time
Sunset Getafe

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chetafe
  • Chetafė
  • Getafe
  • Khetafe
  • Khetafeh
  • Tituacia
  • Xetafe
  • he ta fei
  • hetafe
  • hetape
  • khe tafe
  • khytafy
  • Χετάφε
  • Хетафе
  • Хетафэ
  • خيتافي
  • เคตาเฟ
  • ヘタフェ
  • 赫塔费
  • 헤타페

Country

Getafe is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

167,164 People

Elevation above sea level

623m

Major cities in the vicinity of Getafe (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Latina ... 10 km
Carabanchel ... 10 km
Madrid ... 13 km
Valladolid ... 169 km
Zaragoza ... 273 km
Córdoba ... 279 km
Valencia ... 284 km
Murcia ... 330 km
Bilbao ... 332 km
Alicante ... 338 km
Sevilla ... 369 km
Gijón ... 388 km
Málaga ... 399 km
Vigo ... 452 km
Lisbon ... 467 km
Barcelona ... 487 km
Eixample ... 487 km
Palma ... 518 km
Tangier ... 526 km
Tétouan ... 537 km
Toulouse ... 551 km
Al Hoceïma ... 557 km
Oran ... 565 km
Oujda-Angad ... 636 km
Algiers ... 673 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 680 km
Boumerdas ... 696 km
Fès ... 698 km
Kenitra ... 703 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries