Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuenlabrada, SpainFuenlabradaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inFuenlabrada Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fuenlabrada to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fuenlabrada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fuenlabrada
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Fuenlabrada

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Fuenlabrada

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fons Laborata
  • Fuehnlabrada
  • Fuenlabrada
  • Gorad Fuehnlabrada
  • feng la fu la da
  • fuenraburada
  • fwynlabrada
  • Горад Фуэнлабрада
  • Фуенлабрада
  • Фуэнлабрада
  • פואנלברדה
  • فوينلابرادا
  • フエンラブラダ
  • 丰拉夫拉达

Country

Fuenlabrada is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

197,836 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuenlabrada (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Latina ... 13 km
Carabanchel ... 14 km
Madrid ... 17 km
Valladolid ... 169 km
Córdoba ... 275 km
Zaragoza ... 278 km
Valencia ... 288 km
Murcia ... 331 km
Bilbao ... 335 km
Alicante ... 341 km
Sevilla ... 364 km
Gijón ... 388 km
Málaga ... 396 km
Vigo ... 449 km
Lisbon ... 461 km
Barcelona ... 492 km
Eixample ... 492 km
Palma ... 522 km
Tangier ... 523 km
Tétouan ... 533 km
Al Hoceïma ... 554 km
Toulouse ... 556 km
Oran ... 565 km
Oujda ... 635 km
Algiers ... 671 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 682 km
Fes ... 695 km
Boumerdas ... 699 km
Kenitra ... 700 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries