Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boadilla del Monte, SpainBoadilla del MonteSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBoadilla del Monte Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Boadilla del Monte to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Boadilla del Monte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Boadilla del Monte
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Boadilla del Monte

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Boadilla del Monte

Sunset

9:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boadil'ja-del'-Monte
  • Boadilla del Monte
  • bo a di li ya de er meng te
  • bwadyla dyl mwnty
  • Боадилья-дель-Монте
  • Боаділья-дель-Монте
  • בואדייה דל מונטה
  • بواديلا ديل مونتي
  • 博阿迪利亚德尔蒙特

Country

Boadilla del Monte is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

43,414 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Boadilla del Monte (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Latina ... 11 km
Carabanchel ... 13 km
Madrid ... 15 km
Valladolid ... 154 km
Zaragoza ... 277 km
Córdoba ... 286 km
Valencia ... 299 km
Bilbao ... 324 km
Murcia ... 346 km
Alicante ... 354 km
Sevilla ... 373 km
Gijón ... 373 km
Málaga ... 408 km
Vigo ... 437 km
Lisbon ... 460 km
Barcelona ... 495 km
Eixample ... 496 km
Palma ... 531 km
Tangier ... 533 km
Tétouan ... 545 km
Toulouse ... 553 km
Al Hoceïma ... 567 km
Oran ... 580 km
Oujda-Angad ... 650 km
Algiers ... 689 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 695 km
Fès ... 707 km
Kenitra ... 710 km
Boumerdas ... 712 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries