Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pozuelo de Alarcón, SpainPozuelo de AlarcónSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPozuelo de Alarcón Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pozuelo de Alarcón to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pozuelo de Alarcón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pozuelo de Alarcón
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Pozuelo de Alarcón

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Pozuelo de Alarcón

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Posuehlo-de-Alarkon
  • Posuelo-de-Alarkon
  • Pozolum
  • Pozuelo
  • Pozuelo de Alarcon
  • Pozuelo de Alarcón
  • Pozuelo de Alarkon
  • bo su ai luo de ya la er kong
  • bwzwylw dy alarkwn
  • posuellodeallaleukon
  • Позуело де Аларкон
  • Посуело-де-Аларкон
  • Посуэло-де-Аларкон
  • بوزويلو دي الاركون
  • 波苏埃洛德亚拉尔孔
  • 포수엘로데알라르콘

Country

Pozuelo de Alarcón is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

82,428 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pozuelo de Alarcón (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Latina ... 8 km
Carabanchel ... 9 km
Madrid ... 10 km
Valladolid ... 153 km
Zaragoza ... 271 km
Córdoba ... 290 km
Valencia ... 295 km
Bilbao ... 320 km
Murcia ... 345 km
Alicante ... 352 km
Gijón ... 372 km
Sevilla ... 378 km
Málaga ... 412 km
Vigo ... 440 km
Lisbon ... 466 km
Barcelona ... 490 km
Eixample ... 490 km
Palma ... 526 km
Tangier ... 538 km
Toulouse ... 547 km
Tétouan ... 549 km
Al Hoceïma ... 571 km
Oran ... 581 km
Oujda ... 651 km
Algiers ... 682 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 693 km
Boumerdas ... 710 km
Fes ... 711 km
Kenitra ... 715 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries