Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chamberí, SpainChamberíSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inChamberí Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chamberí to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chamberí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chamberí: Today, April 26, 2019

Sunrise Chamberí

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Chamberí

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Camberio
  • Chamberi distritu
  • Chamberí distritu
  • Distrito Chamberi
  • Distrito Chamberí
  • chanberi
  • Ĉamberio
  • Չամբերի
  • チャンベリ

Country

Chamberí is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

145,934 People

Cities around Chamberí (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 2 km
Carabanchel ... 6 km
Latina ... 6 km
Valladolid ... 158 km
Zaragoza ... 264 km
Valencia ... 287 km
Córdoba ... 293 km
Bilbao ... 318 km
Murcia ... 339 km
Alicante ... 346 km
Gijón ... 376 km
Sevilla ... 382 km
Málaga ... 413 km
Vigo ... 448 km
Lisbon ... 474 km
Barcelona ... 481 km
Eixample ... 481 km
Palma ... 518 km
Toulouse ... 540 km
Tangier ... 541 km
Tétouan ... 551 km
Al Hoceïma ... 571 km
Oran ... 577 km
Oujda ... 649 km
Algiers ... 675 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 686 km
Boumerdas ... 702 km
Fes ... 712 km
Kenitra ... 717 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries