Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chamartín, SpainChamartínSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inChamartín Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chamartín to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chamartín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chamartín
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Chamartín

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Chamartín

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chamartin
  • Chamartin de la Rosa
  • Chamartín
  • Chamartín de la Rosa
  • Distrito Chamartin
  • Distrito Chamartín

Country

Chamartín is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

140,000 People

Elevation above sea level

685m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chamartín (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 6 km
Carabanchel ... 9 km
Latina ... 10 km
Valladolid ... 156 km
Zaragoza ... 260 km
Valencia ... 286 km
Córdoba ... 297 km
Bilbao ... 314 km
Murcia ... 341 km
Alicante ... 346 km
Gijón ... 374 km
Sevilla ... 386 km
Málaga ... 416 km
Vigo ... 449 km
Lisbon ... 477 km
Barcelona ... 478 km
Eixample ... 479 km
Palma ... 516 km
Toulouse ... 536 km
Tangier ... 544 km
Tétouan ... 554 km
Al Hoceïma ... 574 km
Oran ... 579 km
Oujda ... 652 km
Algiers ... 675 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 686 km
Boumerdas ... 702 km
Fes ... 716 km
Kenitra ... 721 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries