Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tetuán de las Victorias, SpainTetuán de las VictoriasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTetuán de las Victorias Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tetuán de las Victorias to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tetuán de las Victorias

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tetuán de las Victorias
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Tetuán de las Victorias

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Tetuán de las Victorias

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tetuan
  • Tetuan de las Victorias
  • Tetuán
  • Tetuán de las Victorias

Country

Tetuán de las Victorias is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

155,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tetuán de las Victorias (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 5 km
Carabanchel ... 8 km
Latina ... 9 km
Valladolid ... 156 km
Zaragoza ... 262 km
Valencia ... 288 km
Córdoba ... 296 km
Bilbao ... 315 km
Murcia ... 341 km
Alicante ... 347 km
Gijón ... 374 km
Sevilla ... 385 km
Málaga ... 416 km
Vigo ... 447 km
Lisbon ... 476 km
Barcelona ... 480 km
Eixample ... 480 km
Palma ... 518 km
Toulouse ... 538 km
Tangier ... 543 km
Tétouan ... 554 km
Al Hoceïma ... 574 km
Oran ... 579 km
Oujda-Angad ... 652 km
Algiers ... 681 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 687 km
Boumerdas ... 704 km
Fès ... 715 km
Kenitra ... 720 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries