Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oran, AlgeriaOranAlgeria

What time is it?

Current local time inOran Algeria

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Africa/
Algiers

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Oran
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Oran

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Oran

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aran
  • ORN
  • Ora
  • Oran
  • Orana
  • Oranas
  • Orano
  • Orà
  • Orán
  • Orã
  • Orāna
  • Ouahran
  • Wahran
  • Wahrān
  • Waradinne
  • Wehran
  • olang
  • oran
  • orana
  • orani
  • vahirana
  • wa he lan
  • whran
  • whran aljzayr
  • wlayt whran
  • xx ran
  • Οράν
  • Аран
  • Оран
  • Оран қаласы
  • אוראן
  • ولاية وهران
  • وهران
  • وهران، الجزایر
  • وہران
  • وەھران
  • ওরান
  • ਵਹਿਰਾਨ
  • ออราน
  • ორანი
  • オラン
  • 瓦赫蘭
  • 오랑

Country

Oran is a city in Algeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Algiers.

Population

645,984 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oran, Algeria

Oujda-Angad ... 152 km
Murcia ... 255 km
Al Hoceïma ... 269 km
Alicante ... 292 km
Algiers ... 319 km
Málaga ... 323 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 326 km
Boumerdas ... 350 km
Tétouan ... 379 km
Fès ... 395 km
Córdoba ... 410 km
Tangier ... 414 km
Valencia ... 416 km
Meknès ... 441 km
Sevilla ... 466 km
Sétif ... 487 km
Palma ... 501 km
Kenitra ... 502 km
Biskra ... 518 km
Sale ... 526 km
Rabat ... 530 km
Temara ... 539 km
Batna ... 546 km
Carabanchel ... 573 km
Latina ... 573 km
Madrid ... 574 km
Constantine ... 585 km
Casablanca ... 605 km
Zaragoza ... 656 km

Algeria Algeria: Neighbouring Countries