Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kenitra, MoroccoKenitraMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inKenitra Morocco

What day is it in Kenitra right now?

Friday (May 14, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in Kenitra to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, May 16, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kenitra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kenitra
Today, May 14, 2021

Sunrise Kenitra

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Kenitra

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Qunaytirah
  • Al Qunayţirah
  • Al-Kunajtira
  • Kenitra
  • Kenitro
  • Khenifra
  • Kénitra
  • Lyautey
  • Mina Hassan Tani
  • NNA
  • Port Laoti
  • Port-Lyautey
  • Ville de Kenitra
  • alqnytrt
  • gai ni te la
  • keniteula
  • kenitora
  • qnytrh
  • Кенитра
  • Кенитра қаласы
  • Кенітра
  • אל-קניטרה
  • القنيطرة
  • قنیطره
  • კენიტრა
  • ケニトラ
  • 蓋尼特拉
  • 케니트라

Country

Kenitra is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

366,570 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kenitra (Kenitra Province, Rabat-Salé-Kénitra)

Sale ... 29 km
Rabat ... 34 km
Temara ... 45 km
Meknès ... 92 km
Casablanca ... 111 km
Fès ... 129 km
Tétouan ... 175 km
Tangier ... 178 km
Al Hoceïma ... 238 km
Safi ... 303 km
Marrakesh ... 311 km
Málaga ... 321 km
Sevilla ... 347 km
Oujda-Angad ... 377 km
Córdoba ... 425 km
Agadir ... 487 km
Oran ... 502 km
Lisbon ... 531 km
Murcia ... 599 km
Alicante ... 664 km
Latina ... 712 km
Carabanchel ... 712 km
Madrid ... 716 km
Valencia ... 758 km
Algiers ... 820 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 827 km
Valladolid ... 827 km
Boumerdas ... 851 km
Vigo ... 894 km
Zaragoza ... 933 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries