Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Safi, MoroccoSafiMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inSafi Morocco

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Next time change

Time Change in Safi to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, May 5, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Safi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Safi: Today, April 20, 2019

Sunrise Safi

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Safi

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asafi
  • Asfi
  • Gorad Safi
  • Safi
  • Safim
  • Safí
  • Sáfí
  • asfy
  • asfy mraksh
  • sa fei
  • safi
  • sapi
  • Горад Сафі
  • Сафи
  • Սաֆի
  • סאפי
  • آسفي
  • اسفی
  • اسفی، مراکش
  • საფი
  • サフィ
  • 薩非
  • 사피

Country

Safi is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

288,163 People

Cities around Safi (Doukkala-Abda)

Marrakesh ... 124 km
Casablanca ... 193 km
Agadir ... 209 km
Rabat ... 270 km
Sale ... 275 km
Kenitra ... 303 km
Meknès ... 344 km
Fes ... 389 km
Tangier ... 471 km
Tétouan ... 476 km
Al Hoceïma ... 535 km
Sevilla ... 618 km
Málaga ... 621 km
Oujda ... 643 km
Lisbon ... 706 km
Córdoba ... 712 km
Oran ... 783 km
Murcia ... 902 km
Alicante ... 966 km
Latina ... 993 km
Carabanchel ... 994 km
Madrid ... 997 km
Valencia ... 1061 km
Valladolid ... 1091 km
Vigo ... 1094 km
Algiers ... 1098 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 1107 km
Boumerdas ... 1130 km
Zaragoza ... 1228 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries