Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Latina, SpainLatinaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLatina Spain

What day is it in Latina right now?

Saturday (July 13, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Latina to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Latina to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Latina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Latina
Today, July 13, 2024

Sunrise Latina

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Latina

Sunset

9:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Distrito Latina
  • Latina
  • Latina distritu
  • latyna
  • ratina
  • Լատինա
  • لاتینا
  • ラティーナ

Country

Latina is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

256,644 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Latina (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Carabanchel ... 2 km
Madrid ... 5 km
Valladolid ... 160 km
Zaragoza ... 269 km
Córdoba ... 287 km
Valencia ... 288 km
Bilbao ... 323 km
Murcia ... 338 km
Alicante ... 345 km
Sevilla ... 376 km
Gijón ... 379 km
Málaga ... 408 km
Vigo ... 447 km
Lisbon ... 469 km
Barcelona ... 486 km
Eixample ... 486 km
Palma ... 520 km
Tangier ... 535 km
Tétouan ... 545 km
Toulouse ... 546 km
Bordeaux ... 552 km
Al Hoceïma ... 566 km
Oran ... 573 km
Oujda-Angad ... 645 km
Algiers ... 679 km
Blida ... 680 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 686 km
Fès ... 707 km
Kenitra ... 712 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries