Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Usera, SpainUseraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inUsera Spain

What day is it in Usera right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Usera to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Usera to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Usera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Usera
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Usera

Sunrise

8:34 am

Local time
Sunset Usera

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Distrito Usera

Country

Usera is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

141,189 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Usera (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Carabanchel ... 2 km
Madrid ... 4 km
Latina ... 4 km
Valladolid ... 162 km
Zaragoza ... 266 km
Valencia ... 285 km
Córdoba ... 288 km
Bilbao ... 323 km
Murcia ... 335 km
Alicante ... 342 km
Sevilla ... 378 km
Gijón ... 381 km
Málaga ... 408 km
Vigo ... 451 km
Lisbon ... 472 km
Barcelona ... 482 km
Eixample ... 482 km
Palma ... 516 km
Tangier ... 536 km
Toulouse ... 543 km
Tétouan ... 546 km
Al Hoceïma ... 566 km
Oran ... 572 km
Oujda-Angad ... 644 km
Algiers ... 676 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 683 km
Boumerdas ... 699 km
Fès ... 707 km
Kenitra ... 713 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries