Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Valladolid, SpainValladolidSpain

What time is it?

Current local time in
Valladolid, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valladolid

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Valladolid: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise Valladolid

Sunrise

8:38 am

Local time
Sunset Valladolid

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Val'jadalid
  • Lungsod ng Valladolid
  • Pincia
  • Pucela
  • VLL
  • Vagiadolid
  • Val'jadolid
  • Valadoli
  • Valadolid
  • Valadolido
  • Valdoletum
  • Valhadolid
  • Valjadolid
  • Valjadolida
  • Valjadolidas
  • Valladolid
  • Valladolis
  • Valladolit
  • Valladolíd
  • Valladolís
  • Vallis Tolitum
  • Valyadolid
  • Vayadolid
  • Vaładołì
  • ba li ya duo li de
  • ba ya do lid
  • baryadoriddo
  • bayadollideu
  • bld alwlyd
  • fayadwlydh
  • valiadolidi
  • vayadolida
  • wayadwlyd
  • wʼyʼdwlyd
  • Βαγιαδολίδ
  • Вальядолид
  • Вальядолід
  • Валядолид
  • Ваљадолид
  • Горад Вальядалід
  • ואיאדוליד
  • بلد الوليد
  • فايادوليذ
  • والاڈولڈ
  • وایادولید
  • ڤایادۆلید
  • वायादोलिद
  • บายาโดลิด
  • ვალიადოლიდი
  • バリャドリッド
  • 巴利亚多利德
  • 바야돌리드

Country

Valladolid is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

317,864 People

Cities around Valladolid (Provincia de Valladolid, Castille and León)

Madrid ... 159 km
Latina ... 160 km
Carabanchel ... 161 km
Gijón ... 221 km
Bilbao ... 228 km
Zaragoza ... 308 km
Vigo ... 327 km
Córdoba ... 415 km
Valencia ... 423 km
Lisbon ... 479 km
Sevilla ... 481 km
Murcia ... 496 km
Alicante ... 498 km
Toulouse ... 538 km
Málaga ... 544 km
Barcelona ... 552 km
Eixample ... 552 km
Palma ... 633 km
Tangier ... 654 km
Nantes ... 663 km
Tétouan ... 671 km
Al Hoceïma ... 708 km
Oran ... 733 km
Oujda ... 800 km
Algiers ... 823 km
Kenitra ... 827 km
Marseille ... 829 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 834 km
Fes ... 839 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries