Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ávila, SpainÁvilaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inÁvila Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ávila to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ávila

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ávila
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Ávila

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ávila

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AVJ
  • Abela
  • Abila
  • Abula
  • Aebura
  • Albicella
  • Avela
  • Avila
  • Avila de los Caballeros
  • Avila de los Leales
  • Avila de los Santos
  • Avila del Rey
  • Avilo
  • Obila
  • abira
  • Àvila
  • Ávila
  • Ávila de los Caballeros
  • Ávila de los Leales
  • Ávila de los Santos
  • Ávila del Rey
  • Авила
  • アビラ

Country

Ávila is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

56,855 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ávila (Provincia de Ávila, Castille and León)

Latina ... 82 km
Carabanchel ... 84 km
Madrid ... 85 km
Valladolid ... 110 km
Córdoba ... 305 km
Bilbao ... 320 km
Zaragoza ... 325 km
Gijón ... 326 km
Vigo ... 366 km
Valencia ... 370 km
Sevilla ... 375 km
Murcia ... 410 km
Lisbon ... 414 km
Alicante ... 423 km
Málaga ... 434 km
Tangier ... 546 km
Barcelona ... 555 km
Eixample ... 555 km
Tétouan ... 562 km
Toulouse ... 589 km
Al Hoceïma ... 598 km
Palma ... 601 km
Oran ... 636 km
Oujda ... 695 km
Kenitra ... 720 km
Fes ... 730 km
Sale ... 746 km
Meknès ... 748 km
Rabat ... 751 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries