Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Martín de Valdeiglesias, SpainSan Martín de ValdeiglesiasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Martín de Valdeiglesias Spain

What day is it in San Martín de Valdeiglesias right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in San Martín de Valdeiglesias to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in San Martín de Valdeiglesias to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Martín de Valdeiglesias

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in San Martín de Valdeiglesias
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise San Martín de Valdeiglesias

Sunrise

8:37 am

Local time
Sunset San Martín de Valdeiglesias

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Martin de Valdeiglesias
  • San Martin de Valdieglesias
  • San-Martin-de-Val'deiglesias
  • San-Martin-de-Val'dejgles'jas
  • san martn dy faldyjlysyas
  • sheng ma ding-de ba er dai ge lai xi ya si
  • Сан-Мартин-де-Вальдейглесьяс
  • Сан-Мартін-де-Вальдеіглесіас
  • Սան Մարտին դե Վալդեիգլեսիաս
  • سان مارتن دي فالديجليسياس
  • 圣马丁-德巴尔代格莱西亚斯

Country

San Martín de Valdeiglesias is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,965 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Martín de Valdeiglesias (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Latina ... 53 km
Carabanchel ... 55 km
Madrid ... 56 km
Valladolid ... 145 km
Córdoba ... 274 km
Zaragoza ... 316 km
Valencia ... 337 km
Bilbao ... 341 km
Sevilla ... 352 km
Gijón ... 364 km
Murcia ... 370 km
Alicante ... 384 km
Málaga ... 401 km
Vigo ... 403 km
Lisbon ... 420 km
Tangier ... 518 km
Tétouan ... 532 km
Barcelona ... 537 km
Eixample ... 537 km
Al Hoceïma ... 564 km
Palma ... 571 km
Toulouse ... 588 km
Oran ... 595 km
Oujda-Angad ... 656 km
Kenitra ... 694 km
Fès ... 698 km
Meknès ... 718 km
Algiers ... 720 km
Sale ... 721 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries