Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Collado-Villalba, SpainCollado-VillalbaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCollado-Villalba Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Collado-Villalba to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Collado-Villalba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Collado-Villalba
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Collado-Villalba

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Collado-Villalba

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Collado Villalba
  • Kol'jado-Vil'jal'ba
  • Кольядо-Вильяльба

Country

Collado-Villalba is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

55,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Collado-Villalba (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Latina ... 35 km
Madrid ... 35 km
Carabanchel ... 36 km
Valladolid ... 127 km
Zaragoza ... 275 km
Bilbao ... 302 km
Córdoba ... 308 km
Valencia ... 318 km
Gijón ... 346 km
Murcia ... 372 km
Alicante ... 379 km
Sevilla ... 391 km
Vigo ... 417 km
Málaga ... 432 km
Lisbon ... 462 km
Barcelona ... 501 km
Eixample ... 501 km
Toulouse ... 545 km
Palma ... 546 km
Tangier ... 555 km
Tétouan ... 567 km
Al Hoceïma ... 593 km
Oran ... 607 km
Oujda ... 677 km
Algiers ... 708 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 719 km
Fes ... 731 km
Kenitra ... 731 km
Boumerdas ... 735 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries