Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Escorial, SpainEl EscorialSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Escorial Spain

What day is it in El Escorial right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in El Escorial to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in El Escorial to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

El Escorial

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in El Escorial
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise El Escorial

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset El Escorial

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'-Ehskaryjal'
  • Ehl'-Ehskorial'
  • El Eskorial
  • El'-Eskorial'
  • Escorial
  • L'Escurial
  • ai er ai si ke li ya er
  • al askwryal
  • alyskwryal
  • el-eseukolial
  • Ελ Εσκοριάλ
  • Ель-Ескоріаль
  • Эль-Эскарыяль
  • Эль-Эскориаль
  • Էլ Էսկորիալ
  • إليسكوريال
  • ال اسکوریال
  • エル・エスコリアル
  • 埃尔埃斯科里亚尔
  • 엘에스코리알

Country

El Escorial is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

14,979 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Escorial (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Latina ... 38 km
Carabanchel ... 39 km
Madrid ... 39 km
Valladolid ... 128 km
Zaragoza ... 286 km
Córdoba ... 301 km
Bilbao ... 311 km
Valencia ... 325 km
Gijón ... 348 km
Murcia ... 373 km
Sevilla ... 382 km
Alicante ... 382 km
Vigo ... 410 km
Málaga ... 426 km
Lisbon ... 450 km
Barcelona ... 511 km
Eixample ... 511 km
Tangier ... 547 km
Palma ... 554 km
Toulouse ... 557 km
Tétouan ... 560 km
Al Hoceïma ... 587 km
Oran ... 606 km
Oujda-Angad ... 673 km
Algiers ... 716 km
Kenitra ... 723 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 723 km
Fès ... 724 km
Boumerdas ... 740 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries