Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Navalcarnero, SpainNavalcarneroSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inNavalcarnero Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Navalcarnero to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Navalcarnero

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Navalcarnero
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Navalcarnero

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Navalcarnero

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naval'karnero
  • Navalcarnero
  • Navalkarnero
  • na wa er ka er nei luo
  • nabalkarnyrw
  • Навалькарнеро
  • نابالكارنيرو
  • 纳瓦尔卡尔内罗

Country

Navalcarnero is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

21,584 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Navalcarnero (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Latina ... 24 km
Carabanchel ... 26 km
Madrid ... 29 km
Valladolid ... 161 km
Córdoba ... 271 km
Zaragoza ... 293 km
Valencia ... 305 km
Bilbao ... 339 km
Murcia ... 343 km
Alicante ... 355 km
Sevilla ... 357 km
Gijón ... 381 km
Málaga ... 394 km
Vigo ... 434 km
Lisbon ... 445 km
Barcelona ... 509 km
Eixample ... 509 km
Tangier ... 518 km
Tétouan ... 530 km
Palma ... 539 km
Al Hoceïma ... 555 km
Toulouse ... 569 km
Oran ... 574 km
Oujda ... 640 km
Algiers ... 686 km
Fes ... 693 km
Kenitra ... 695 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 697 km
Boumerdas ... 714 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries