Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Illescas, SpainIllescasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inIllescas Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Illescas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Illescas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Illescas
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Illescas

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Illescas

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Il'eskas
  • Illescas
  • Ilyeskas
  • ayyskas
  • yi lie si ka si
  • Ільєскас
  • Ильескас
  • Իլյեսկաս
  • اییسکاس
  • 伊列斯卡斯

Country

Illescas is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

21,264 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Illescas (Province of Toledo, Castille-La Mancha)

Latina ... 31 km
Carabanchel ... 32 km
Madrid ... 35 km
Valladolid ... 183 km
Córdoba ... 257 km
Valencia ... 287 km
Zaragoza ... 292 km
Murcia ... 321 km
Alicante ... 333 km
Sevilla ... 347 km
Bilbao ... 354 km
Málaga ... 378 km
Gijón ... 403 km
Lisbon ... 451 km
Vigo ... 454 km
Barcelona ... 501 km
Eixample ... 501 km
Tangier ... 504 km
Tétouan ... 515 km
Palma ... 524 km
Al Hoceïma ... 536 km
Oran ... 551 km
Toulouse ... 571 km
Oujda ... 619 km
Algiers ... 665 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 676 km
Fes ... 677 km
Kenitra ... 681 km
Boumerdas ... 693 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries